OH Legislation | 2019-2020 | 133rd General Assembly | Passed

Filter View [Reset All]
Syndicate content
StanceBillStatusSummary/TitleLast Actionsort icon
SR90PassHonoring Peyton Fenton as a 2019 Division I State Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
SR88PassHonoring Calista Manns as the 2019 Division II-III State Indoor Track and Field Champion in the 60-meter hurdles
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
SR86PassHonoring Joy Grubbs as the 2019 Ohio Educational Theater Association Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
SR83PassHonoring Josh Bever as the Division I State Wrestling Champion in the 220-pound weight class
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
HR66PassHonoring Clayton Murphy on his world record in the 800-meter flat-track event at the Camel City Elite Invitational.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR75PassHonoring Guggisberg Cheese on placing first at the
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR74PassHonoring the Ohio University dance team as the 2019 University World Cup Open Division Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR62PassHonoring the St. Marys Memorial High School girls bowling team on winning the 2019 Division II State Championship.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR64PassHonoring Ellie Andrews as a Division I State Champion in swimming.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR61PassHonoring the St. Marys Memorial High School boys bowling team on winning a 2019 State Championship.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR68PassHonoring Gregory Halley as a 2019 Ohio Speech and Debate State Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
SR85PassHonoring the Columbus Africentric Early College High School girls basketball team as the 2019 Division III State Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
HR63PassHonoring Jordyn Thomas on being named a 2019 State Gymnastics Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR60PassHonoring the St. Marys Memorial High School girls powerlifting team on winning the 2019 State Championship.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
SR84PassHonoring Logan Heil as the 2019 Division I State Wrestling Champion in the 126-pound weight class
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
HR70PassHonoring Anthony D’Alesio as a 2019 Division II State Wrestling Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
SR91PassHonoring Mick Burnett as the Division I State Wrestling Champion in the 132-pound weight class
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
SR87PassHonoring Chris Burkhart as a 2019 Division I State Indoor Track and Field Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
HR71PassHonoring Nick Crawford as a 2019 Division II State champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR76PassHonoring Peyton Fenton on winning a 2019 Division I State Wrestling Championship title.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR73PassHonoring Mark Smithberger as the 2019 OASSA Principal of the Year.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR69PassHonoring Tyler Stein as a 2019 Division II State Wrestling Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
HR72PassHonoring Delaware County 4-H on its One Hundredth Anniversary.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted: Rules and Reference
SR89PassHonoring the Hilliard Davidson High School girls 3,200-meter relay team as the 2019 Division I State Indoor Track and Field Meet Runner-up
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
SR81PassHonoring the Dublin Jerome High School hockey team as the 2019 Division I State Runner-up
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
SR82PassHonoring James White as a 2019 Ohio High School State Powerlifting Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-26
Adopted
SR79PassRecognizing April 2019 as Child Abuse and Neglect Prevention Month in Ohio
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-22
Adopted
SR80PassHonoring Blake Lucius as the 2019 Division II-III State Indoor Track and Field 800-meter champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-22
Adopted
SR78PassHonoring The LINK on receiving a Silver Medal at the Collegiate Advertising Awards.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-21
Adopted
HR67PassRecognizing Ohio Child Abuse and Neglect Prevention Month, April 2019.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-21
Adopted
SR77PassHonoring the University School boys 200-yard freestyle relay team as the Division II State Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-21
Adopted
SR74PassHonoring Owen Hanna on winning a 2019 Division II State Swimming Championship title.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-21
Adopted
HCR6PassEncourage General Motors to keep Lordstown complex open
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-21
To Senate Transportation, Commerce and Workforce Committee
SR75PassHonoring the Hunting Valley University School boys 400-yard freestyle relay team on winning the 2019 Division II State Swimming Championship.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-21
Adopted
SR76PassHonoring the University School boys 200-yard medley relay team on its 2019 Division II State Championship.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-21
Adopted
SR69PassHonoring Lucas Byrd as the 2019 Division I State Wrestling Champion in the 120-pound weight class.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Adopted
SR71PassHonoring Dustin Norris as a 2019 Division I State Wrestling Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Adopted
SR73PassHonoring Jennifer A. Parker on her retirement from the Ohio Legislative Service Commission.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Adopted
SR72PassHonoring CJ Layne as the 2019 Division II State Champion in the 100-yard breast stroke.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Adopted
SR70PassHonoring Trey Sizemore as a 2019 Division I State Wrestling Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Adopted
SR61PassHonoring the Shelby High School boys 4x800-meter relay team on earning the 2019 Division II-III State Indoor Championship
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted
SR62PassHonoring the City of Findlay as a Top Micropolitan Community in the U.S
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted
SR63PassHonoring the Wayne High School boys track and field team as the 2019 Division I State Indoor Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted
SR65PassHonoring Hannah Bach as a 2019 Division I State Champion in girls swimming
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted
SR68PassHonoring Sam Logan as a 2019 Division II-III State Indoor Track and Field Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted
HR54PassHonoring the American Legion Department of Ohio on the Centennial of the American Legion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted: Rules and Reference
SR66PassHonoring Jordyn Thomas as a 2019 State Gymnastics Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted
HR57PassHonoring Brennan Coil as the 2019 NAIA Indoor Shot Put National Champion.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted: Rules and Reference
SR64PassHonoring First Congregational United Church of Christ on its Bicentennial
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted
SR67PassHonoring Caleb Brown as a 2019 Division II-III State Indoor Track and Field Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-19
Adopted
Syndicate content
feedback