Bill Text: HI HB1369 | 2023 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (D)  Any group or combination of the entities described in paragraph (C) constituting a unitary business for income tax purposes;

          whether or not the entity is located within or without the State or licensed under this chapter; and

   [(10)] (9)  Amounts received as grants under section 206M‑15."

     SECTION 4.  Section 346D-4.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  There may be established a monthly needs allowance for individuals living in:

     (1)  Adult residential care home type I and type II facilities;

     (2)  Licensed developmental disabilities domiciliary homes as defined in section 321-15.9;

     (3)  Community care foster family homes as defined in section 321-481;

     (4)  Certified adult foster homes as defined in section 321-11.2;

     (5)  Domiciliary care as defined in section 346-1;

     (6)  A nursing facility [as defined in section 346E-1]; or

     (7)  A community-based residence as part of the residential alternatives community care program."

     SECTION 5.  Section 346F-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§346F-2[]]  Findings and declaration of necessity.