Bill Text: HI SB2224 | 2018 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] The board shall set the president and chief executive officer's duties, responsibilities, holidays, vacations, leaves, hours of work, and working conditions.  It may grant other benefits as it deems necessary."

     SECTION 7.  Section 201B-10, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  There is established outside the state treasury a tourism emergency special fund to be administered by the board, into which shall be deposited the revenues prescribed by [section 237D‑6.5(b).]           .  All investment earnings from moneys in the special fund shall be credited to the tourism special fund established pursuant to section 201B-11."