Bill Text: HI HB201 | 2013 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] [(3)] (4)  The amount, date of deposit, and description of other receipts and the name and address of the source of each of the other receipts;

    [(4)] (5)  A description of each durable asset, the date of acquisition, value at the time of acquisition, and the name and address of the vendor or contributor of the asset; and

    [(5)] (6)  The date of disposition of a durable asset, value at the time of disposition, method of disposition, and name and address of the person receiving the asset."

     SECTION 7.  Section 11-336, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

     "(d)  The filing dates for supplemental reports are:

     (1)  January 31 [after an election year]; and

     (2)  July 31 after an election year.

The report shall be current through December 31 for the report filed on January 31 and current through June 30 for the report filed on July 31."

     SECTION 8.  Section 11-359, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: