| SJR1374 | Pass | Ryan Tyler Rowland, Salutatorian, South Haven Christian School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1288 | Pass | Jacob Mutter, Salutatorian, Chester County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1348 | Pass | Amanda Brown, Sumner County Schools Supervisor of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1353 | Pass | Lanita Copas, Sumner County High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1291 | Pass | Madison Doyle, Valedictorian, Middleton High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1359 | Pass | Mechelle Fralinger, Gallatin High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1386 | Pass | Alyson Warneke [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1361 | Pass | Christie Witt, Beech High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1356 | Pass | Ashley Whitten, Portland High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1290 | Pass | Toni Calton, Salutatorian, Collinwood High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1358 | Pass | Steve Stephens, Hendersonville High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1354 | Pass | Susan Whitehurst, Station Camp High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1385 | Pass | Tabitha Steadman, South Central Region Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1357 | Pass | Mel De La Rosa, Liberty Creek High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1365 | Pass | JoRissah Wright, Boys and Girls Clubs Tennessee Youth of the Year Runner-up [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1294 | Pass | Ryder Butler, Salutatorian, Wayne County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1364 | Pass | Oakhill Farm, Tennessee Century Farm [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1352 | Pass | Amarilis Chouinard, White House High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1297 | Pass | Freed-Hardeman University Lions, 2024 NAIA Men's Basketball Champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1355 | Pass | Kimberly Johnson, R.T. Fisher High School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1349 | Pass | Darren Frank, Sumner County Schools Principal of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1350 | Pass | Heather Whitaker, Sumner County Schools Assistant Principal of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1295 | Pass | Carolyn Flagg, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1363 | Pass | Jasmine Thomas, 2024 Boys & Girls Club of Tennessee State Youth of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1383 | Pass | Assistant Chief Michion Gatlin, Bolivar Fire Department [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1286 | Pass | Katherine Wilson [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1382 | Pass | Cheri Doane, Ms. Tennessee Senior America 2023 [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1534 | Engross
Sine Die | U.S. 70, Broadway of America [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 To House Delayed Bills Committee |
| SJR1302 | Pass | Blake Southall, Station Camp Middle School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1285 | Pass | Metro Nashville Public Schools [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1301 | Pass | Terri Pilon, T.W. Hunter Middle School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1335 | Pass | Toshua Douglas, Station Camp Middle School Support Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1317 | Pass | Tracey Ferguson, Sumner County Schools Pupil Services Department Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1313 | Pass | Teresa "Nikki" Bell, Sumner County Schools Transportation Department Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1343 | Pass | Jennifer Croyle, Ellis Middle School Support Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SB1660 | Intro
Sine Die | As introduced, creates a Natural Disaster Relief Program to be administered by TEMA. - Amends TCA Title 58, Chapter 2, Part 1. [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Assigned to General Subcommittee of Senate Finance, Ways & Means |
| SB0429 | Engross
Sine Die | As introduced, expresses legislative intent that the persons appointed to a charter commission for the consolidation of the functions of the county and creation of a metropolitan government be representative of both incorporated and unincorporated ar... [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 H. tabled. |
| SJR1341 | Pass | Jennifer Pursley, Joe Shafer Middle School Support Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1304 | Pass | Jennifer Barrow, Portland West Middle School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1384 | Pass | Sarah Belle Day [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1337 | Pass | Brooke Newton, Portland West Middle School Support Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1319 | Pass | Britny McPeak, Sumner County Schools Benefits Department Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1569 | Pass | 75th Annual Armed Forces Parade in Chattanooga [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1345 | Pass | Sarah Coker, Watt Hardison Elementary School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1367 | Pass | Eddie Howard Gaw II [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1326 | Pass | Chris McGuire, Portland High School Support Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1387 | Pass | Richard K. "Rick" James, Retailer of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1298 | Pass | Stephanie Haberman, White House Middle School Teacher of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1316 | Pass | Cathy Graff, Sumner County Schools Safe Schools/Family Resource Center Employee of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1375 | Pass | Eli Askren [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-24 Signed by Governor. |