Bill Text: SC H3853 | 2013-2014 | 120th General Assembly | Comm Sub
[…] The Administrative Law Court, within forty-five days, may affirm or reverse the application for action by the South Carolina Public Charter School District or the public or independent institution of higher learning in accordance with an order of the state board."

SECTION    5.    Section 59-40-90 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 239 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"Section 59-40-90.    A final decision of the school district or a public or independent institution of higher learning sponsor may be appealed by any party to the Administrative Law Court as provided in Sections 1-23-380(B) and 1-23-600(D)."

SECTION    6.    Section 59-40-110 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 164 of 2012, is further amended to read: