Bill Text: NC H630 | 2017-2018 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] Provided, however, county policies for the program of medical assistance shall be established in conformity with the rules and regulations of the Department of Health and Human Services."

SECTION 4.3.  G.S. 7B‑101 reads as rewritten:

"§ 7B‑101.  Definitions.

As used in this Subchapter, unless the context clearly requires otherwise, the following words have the listed meanings:

(8a)      Department. – Each county's child welfare agency.