Bill Text: NC H630 | 2017-2018 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (3)        No more than a ten percent (10%) increase in higher‑level hospital bed days.

SECTION 7.(c)  LME/MCOs participating in the IAFT pilot waiver program shall provide a report on the outcomes of the pilots, along with any recommendations, to the Division. The Division shall then submit a report on the pilot waiver program to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Health and Human Services by December 1, 2018.

 

PART VIII. TERMINATION OF PARENTAL RIGHTS/APPEALS

SECTION 8.(a)  G.S. 7B‑1001, as amended by Section 4 of S.L. 2017‑7, reads as rewritten:

"§ 7B‑1001.  Right to appeal.

(a)        In a juvenile matter under this Subchapter, appeal of a final order of the court in a juvenile matter shall be made directly to the Court of Appeals unless otherwise specified. Appeals. Only the following juvenile matters may be appealed:

(5)        An order entered under G.S. 7B‑906.2(b) with rights to appeal properly preserved, as follows:

a.