Bill Text: NC H262 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Chaptered
[…] Any schedule of fees which is now or may be hereafter prescribed in Chapter 161 of the General Statutes or as may appear in G.S. 161‑10 shall not apply to nor shall the same repeal any of the provisions of G.S. 165‑11."

SECTION 110.  G.S. 163‑27.1(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      An armed conflict involving United States armed forces, Armed Forces of the United States, or mobilization of those forces, including State North Carolina National Guard and reserve components of the Armed Forces of the United States."

SECTION 111.  G.S. 163‑82.21 reads as rewritten:

"§ 163‑82.21.  Voter registration at military recruitment offices.

The Executive Director, jointly with the Department of Defense, shall develop and implement procedures for persons to apply to register to vote at recruitment offices of the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States in compliance with section 7(c) of the National Voter Registration Act."

SECTION 112.  G.S. 165‑3(4)b. reads as rewritten:

"b.