Bill Text: NC H262 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Chaptered
[…] SECTION 105.  G.S. 143B‑515(14) reads as rewritten:

"(14)    Juvenile. – Except as provided in subdivisions (7) and (22) of this section, any person who has not reached the person's eighteenth birthday and is not married, emancipated, or a member of the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States. Wherever the term "juvenile" is used with reference to rights and privileges, that term encompasses the attorney for the juvenile as well."

SECTION 106.  G.S. 145‑32 reads as rewritten:

"§ 145‑32.  Honor and Remember Flag.

The Honor and Remember Flag created by Honor and Remember, Inc., is adopted as a symbol to honor and recognize members of the United States Armed Forces of the United States who have died in the line of duty."

SECTION 107.  G.S. 147‑33.2 reads as rewritten:

"§ 147‑33.2.  Emergency war powers of the Governor.