Bill Text: NC H1025 | 2017-2018 | Regular Session | Enrolled
[…] This limitation applies regardless of whether the subsequent action or actions were brought against a different defendant than the preceding action or actions.

(c)        This Article shall apply applies to any private nuisance claim brought against any party based on that party's contractual or business relationship with an agricultural or forestry operation."

SECTION 15.  G.S. 113A‑134.12 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113A‑134.12.  Multiyear beach management and restoration strategy and plan.

(a)        The Department of Environmental Quality shall develop a multiyear beach management and restoration strategy and plan that does all of the following:

(10)      Provides for and requires adequate public beach access, including handicapped access.access for individuals with a disability.

(b)        Each plan shall be as complete as resources and available information allow. Environmental Quality"