Bill Text: NC H1025 | 2017-2018 | Regular Session | Enrolled
[…] Nothing in this subsection shall limit limits the provisions of subsection (a) of this section."

SECTION 4.(e)  G.S. 120‑36.6 reads as rewritten:

"§ 120‑36.6.  Legislative Fiscal Research staff participation.

The Legislative Services Officer shall designate a member of the Fiscal Research staff, staff and a member of the General Research or Bill Legislative Analysis or Legislative Drafting staff who may attend all meetings of the Council of State, unless the Council has voted to exclude them from the specific meeting, provided that no final action may be taken while they are so excluded.