Bill Text: NC H1025 | 2017-2018 | Regular Session | Enrolled
[…] (2)        An estimate of the amount of any increase or decrease in the costs to the State and units of local government in providing or delivering public services required by federal law that are funded in whole or in part by the State or units of local government; andgovernment.

(3)        A listing of any other federal actions directly affecting the expenditures or revenues of the State and units of local government."

SECTION 4.(d)  G.S. 120‑32.01 reads as rewritten:

"§ 120‑32.01.  Information to be supplied.

(a)        Every State department, State agency, or State institution shall furnish the Legislative Services Office and the Research, Legislative Analysis, Fiscal Research, Program Evaluation, and Bill Legislative Drafting Divisions any information or records requested by them and access to any facilities and personnel requested by them. Except when accessibility is prohibited by a federal statute, federal regulation, or State statute, every State department, State agency, or State institution shall give the Legislative Services Office and these divisions access to any data base database or stored information maintained by computer, telecommunications, or other electronic data processing equipment, whether stored on tape, disk, or otherwise, and regardless of the medium for storage or