Bill Text: HI SB383 | 2015 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] [(16)] (15) N-(1-amino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-pentyl-1H-indazole-3-carboxamide, its optical, positional, and geometric isomers, salts, and salts of isomers (Other names:  ADB-PINACA)."

     SECTION 6.  Section 712-1240, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "harmful drug" to read as follows:

     ""Harmful drug" means any substance or immediate precursor defined or specified as a "Schedule III substance" or a "Schedule IV substance" by chapter 329[, or any marijuana concentrate except marijuana and a substance specified in section 329-18(c)(14)]."

     SECTION 7.  Section 712-1244, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:

     "(1)  A person commits the offense of promoting a harmful drug in the first degree if the person knowingly:

     (a)  Possesses one hundred or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful drugs [or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof];

     (b)  Possesses one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one ounce or more containing one or more of the harmful drugs [or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof];

     (c)  Distributes twenty-five or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful drugs [or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof];

     (d)  Distributes one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs [or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof]; or

     (e)  Distributes any harmful drug [or any marijuana concentrate] in any amount to a minor."

     SECTION 8.  Section 712-1245, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:

     "(1)  A person commits the offense of promoting a harmful drug in the second degree if the person knowingly: