Bill Text: HI SB383 | 2015 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (f)  Neither this section nor any other law, county ordinance, or rule shall prohibit the cultivation of marijuana on private property; provided that:

     (1)  A person may cultivate no more than ten marijuana plants at any one time;

     (2)  It shall be unlawful for any person to cultivate marijuana on private property without permission of the property owner or legal tenant; and

     (3)  Paragraph (1) shall not apply to any private property zoned for agriculture."

     SECTION 5.  Section 329-14, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending subsection (d) to read:

     "(d)  Any material, compound, mixture, or preparation that contains any quantity of the following hallucinogenic substances, their salts, isomers, and salts of isomers, unless specifically excepted, whenever the existence of these salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:

     (1)  Alpha-ethyltryptamine (AET);

     (2)  2,5-dimethoxy-4-ethylamphetamine (DOET);

     (3)  2,5-dimethoxyamphetamine (2,5-DMA);

     (4)  3,4-methylenedioxy amphetamine;

     (5)  3,4-methylenedioxymethamphetamine (MDMA);

     (6)  N-hydroxy-3,4-methylenedioxyamphetamine (N-hydroxy-MDA);

     (7)  3,4-methylenedioxy-N-ethylamphetamine (MDE);

     (8)  5-methoxy-3,4-methylenedioxy-amphetamine;

     (9)  4-bromo-2,5-dimethoxy-amphetamine (4-bromo-2,5-DMA);

    (10)  4-Bromo-2,5-dimethoxyphenethylamine (Nexus);

    (11)  3,4,5-trimethoxy amphetamine;

    (12)  Bufotenine;

    (13)  4-methoxyamphetamine (PMA);

    (14)  Diethyltryptamine;

    (15)  Dimethyltryptamine;

    (16)  4-methyl-2,5-dimethoxy-amphetamine;

    (17)  Gamma hydroxybutyrate (GHB) (some other names include gamma hydroxybutyric acid; 4-hydroxybutyrate; 4-hydroxybutanoic acid; sodium oxybate; sodium oxybutyrate);

    (18)  Ibogaine;

    (19)  Lysergic acid diethylamide;

   [(20)  Marijuana;]

   [(21)] (20) Parahexyl;

   [(22)] (21) Mescaline;

   [(23)] (22) Peyote;

   [(24)] (23) N-ethyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;

   [(25)] (24) N-methyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;

   [(26)] (25) Psilocybin;

   [(27)] (26) Psilocyn;

   [(28)] (27) 1-[1-(2-Thienyl) cyclohexyl] Pyrrolidine (TCPy);

   [(29)] (28) Ethylamine analog of phencyclidine (PCE);

   [(30)] (29) Pyrrolidine analog of phencyclidine (PCPy, PHP);

   [(31)] (30) Thiophene analog of phencyclidine (TPCP; TCP);

   [(32)] (31) Gamma-butyrolactone, including butyrolactone; butyrolactone gamma; 4-butyrolactone; 2(3H)-furanone dihydro; dihydro-2(3H)furanone; tetrahydro-2-furanone; 1,2-butanolide; 1,4-butanolide; 4-butanolide; gamma-hydroxybutyric acid lactone; 3-hydroxybutyric acid lactone and 4-hydroxybutanoic acid lactone with Chemical Abstract Service number 96-48-0 when any such substance is intended for human ingestion;