Bill Text: HI SB2411 | 2014 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] SECTION 15. Section 103F-409, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) A standard
contract form for health and human services, including purchases[,] and
grants, [and subsidies,] shall be provided to governmental bodies by the
attorney general that may be utilized, at the option of the head of the
purchasing agency, without requiring prior approval as to form by the attorney
general so long as no substantive changes are made to the form and the contents
are appropriate."
SECTION 16. Section 261-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (g) to read as follows:
"(g) The Hawaii wing,
civil air patrol shall comply with chapter 42F in its application for grants [and
subsidies]; execute an annual contract with the department of
transportation by the third day of July; and submit to the department of
transportation an annual expenditure plan to ensure the disbursement of funds
by the tenth day of July, October, January, and April of each fiscal
year."
SECTION 17. Section 302D-28, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:
"(d) Charter schools shall be eligible for
all federal financial support to the same extent as all other public schools.