Bill Text: GA SB80 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1.
Article 2 of Chapter 2 of Title 26 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to adulteration and misbranding of food, is amended in Code Section 26-2-22, relating to prohibited acts, by adding a new paragraph to read as follows:
"(5.1) The failure to comply with testing, reporting, or record-keeping requirements provided by or pursuant to Code Section 26-2-27.1;"

SECTION 2.
Said article is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows:
"26-2-27.1.