Bill Text: GA SB445 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (10) 'Registered' or 'registration' means that a business has been certified by the commissioner as a qualified business at the time of application to the commissioner."

SECTION 2-38.
Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to social services, is amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 49-2-2, relating to board created, qualifications and appointment of members, terms of officers, vacancies, removal, and per diem and expenses, as follows:
"(d) Members of the board may be removed from office under the same conditions for removal from office of members of professional licensing policy boards provided in Code Section 43-1-17."

SECTION 2-39.
Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 49-4-152.1, relating to Medicaid Prescription Drug Bidding and Rebate Program, as follows:
"49-4-152.1.