12 LC 21
[…] trustees or to designate a person to attend in his or her
place."
SECTION
2-11.
Said
title is further amended by revising Code Section 20-5-56, relating to
requirement of certification of librarians, as follows:
"20-5-56.
All
persons holding professional positions with the title of librarian must be
certified by the
State Board
for the Certification of Librarians
director of
professional licensing pursuant to Chapter 1 of Title
43."
SECTION
2-12.
Title
25 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to fire protection and
safety, is amended by revising Code Section 25-2-14, relating to buildings
presenting special hazards to persons or property, as follows:
"25-2-14.
(a)(1)
Plans and specifications for all proposed buildings which come under
classification in paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Code Section 25-2-13 and
which come under the jurisdiction of the office of the Commissioner pursuant to
Code Section 25-2-12 shall be submitted to and receive approval by either the
state fire marshal, the proper local fire marshal, or state inspector before any