Bill Text: GA HB142 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] (11) Code Section 12-11-4, relating to the creation of the Georgia Youth Conservation Corps, purposes, and rules and regulations, by replacing the period with a semicolon at the end of paragraph (8.1).

SECTION 13.
Reserved.
SECTION 14.
Title 14 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to corporations, partnerships, and associations, is amended in:
(1) Code Section 14-8-25, relating to incidents of tenancy in partnership, by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (b) as follows:
"(5) A partner's right in specific partnership property is not subject to the year's support provided for in former Code Sections 53-5-1 and 53-5-2 of the 'Pre-1998 Probate Code,' as such existed on December 31, 1997, if applicable, or in Code Sections 53-3-1, 53-3-2, 53-3-4, 53-3-5, and 53-3-7 of the 'Revised Probate Code of 1998.'."

SECTION 15.
Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended in: