Bill Text: GA HB142 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF GEORGIA:

SECTION 1.
Reserved.

SECTION 2.
Title 2 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to agriculture, is amended in:
(1) Code Section 2-7-113.1, relating to the prohibition of local regulation of pesticides and variances from rule or regulation of the Commissioner of Agriculture, by replacing "the Natural Resources and the Environment Committee of the House of Representatives" with "the Natural Resources and Environment Committee of the House of Representatives" in subsection (b).

SECTION 3.
Reserved.

SECTION 4.
Reserved.

SECTION 5.
Reserved.

SECTION 6.
Reserved.

SECTION 7.