Bill Text: OR SB242 | 2011 | Regular Session | Enrolled
[…] { - state institution of higher education within the Oregon
University System - }  { +  public university listed in ORS
352.002 + }; and
  (b)(A) Gaming systems and networks operated by the Oregon State
Lottery or its contractors; or
  (B) The results of Oregon State Lottery reviews, evaluations
and vulnerability assessments of computer systems outside the
state's shared computing and network infrastructure.
  (10) The Oregon Department of Administrative Services shall
adopt rules to carry out its responsibilities under this section.
  SECTION 63. ORS 182.415 is amended to read:
  182.415. As used in ORS 182.415 to 182.435 unless the context
requires otherwise:
  (1) 'Furnishings' includes furniture usually used in connection
with occupancy of a household but does not include rugs,
draperies, ranges, refrigerators, washers, dryers or any item of
furnishings received by the state or one of its agencies as a
gift, nor does it include any furniture purchased for the
state-owned residence required in relation to the official duties
of an institutional executive or the Chancellor of the Oregon
University System prior to September 9, 1971.
  (2) 'Housing' includes single and multiple family dwellings,
apartments, and manufactured dwellings and manufactured dwelling
pads, available on a monthly tenancy but does not include guard
stations maintained by the State Forestry Department or dormitory
facilities at any state institution or at any   { - state
institution of higher education - }  { +  public university
listed in ORS 352.002 + }.
  (3) 'Dormitory' includes any facility that houses students and
those facilities used primarily for sleeping purposes by the
employees of the Department of Human Services or the Oregon
Health Authority.
  (4) 'State agency' has the meaning given that term in ORS
291.002.
  SECTION 64. ORS 183.635 is amended to read:
  183.635. (1) Except as provided in this section, all agencies
must use administrative law judges assigned from the Office of
Administrative Hearings established under ORS 183.605 to conduct