Bill Text: NC H462 | 2017-2018 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] a. The board of directors.
b. A compliance review committee of the board of directors.
c. Any other committee of the board of directors.
d. A committee established at the direction of the board of directors.
e. A committee established at the direction of a committee of the board of directors.
…
(12a) Records that are confidential under Chapter 132 of the General Statutes or protected from disclosure under other applicable law.
(13) Any record that would disclose any information set forth in any of the confidential records referred to in this subsection."
SECTION 4. G.S. 53C‑4‑12 reads as rewritten:
"§ 53C‑4‑12. Compliance review committee.
(a) For purposes of this section, the following definitions apply:
(1) "Compliance review
committee" means (i) a bank's board of directors, (ii) a committee
authorized by the bank's board of directors, or (iii) an audit, loan
review, or compliance committee appointed by the board of directors of a bank,