Bill Text: NC H200 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] Sums collected under this subdivision shall be
remitted to the State Treasurer. The State Treasurer shall remit the sum of two
dollars and five cents ($2.05)one dollar ($1.00) of each seventy‑five‑dollar
($75.00)one hundred six‑dollar ($106.00) General Court of
Justice fee collected under this subdivision to the North Carolina State Bar
for the provision of services described in G.S. 7A‑474.4.
…
(4) For the support of the General Court of Justice, the sum of twenty dollars ($20.00) shall accompany any motion not listed in G.S. 7A‑308 that is filed with the clerk."
SECTION 31.23.(e) G.S. 7A‑308(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The following miscellaneous fees and commissions shall be collected by the clerk of superior court and remitted to the State for the support of the General Court of Justice:
(1)....... Foreclosure under power of sale in deed of trust or
........... mortgage................................................................................... $150.00$300.00