Bill Text: NC H1064 | 2015-2016 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] The term also includes the following: a solicitation or conspiracy to commit any of these offenses; aiding and abetting any of these offenses.

...."

SECTION 3.  The catch line of G.S. 20‑171.24 reads as rewritten:

"§ 20‑171.24.  Motorized all‑terrain vehicle use by municipal and county employees of listed municipalities and counties permitted on certain highways."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 28A‑2‑4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 28A‑2‑4.  Subject matter jurisdiction of the clerk of superior court in estate proceedings.

(a)        The clerks of superior court of this State, as ex officio judges of probate, shall have original jurisdiction of estate proceedings.