Bill Text: NC H1064 | 2015-2016 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] Actions brought pursuant to this section shall be set down for immediate hearing, and subsequent proceedings in those actions shall be accorded priority by the trial and appellate courts. In any such action, the county shall have the burden of showing compliance with the procedural requirements of this subsection."

SECTION 12.  G.S. 160A‑332(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The suppliers of electric service inside the corporate limits of any city in which a secondary supplier was furnishing electric service on the determination date (as defined in G.S. 160A‑331(1))date, as defined in G.S. 160A‑331(1b), shall have rights and be subject to restrictions as follows:

...."

SECTION 13.(a)  G.S. 160A‑372(e) reads as rewritten: