Bill Text: MO HB1639 | 2010 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] INTRODUCED BY REPRESENTATIVE WASSON.

4317L.01I                                                                                                                                                  D. ADAM CRUMBLISS, Chief Clerk


 

AN ACT

To repeal sections 327.031, 327.041, 327.351, and 327.411, RSMo, and to enact in lieu thereof four new sections relating to the Missouri Board for Architects, Professional Engineers, Professional Land Surveyors and Landscape Architects.




Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the state of Missouri, as follows:


            Section A. Sections 327.031, 327.041, 327.351, and 327.411, RSMo, are repealed and four new sections enacted in lieu thereof, to be known as sections 327.031, 327.041, 327.351, and 327.411, to read as follows:

            327.031. 1. The "Missouri Board for Architects, Professional Engineers, Professional Land Surveyors and Landscape Architects" is hereby established and shall consist of [fourteen] fifteen members: a chairperson, who may be either an architect, a professional engineer [or] , a professional land surveyor, or a landscape architect; three architects, who shall constitute the architectural division