Bill Text: HI SB775 | 2011 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (c)  [These fees shall be as provided in rules adopted by the director pursuant to chapter 91.] Every application submitted pursuant to this section shall include a fee of $            to be deposited in the compliance resolution fund established by section 26-9(o) for the purpose of offsetting costs incurred by the construction site inspection task force created pursuant to Act 121, Session Laws of Hawaii 2010."

     SECTION 3.  Section 444-15, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  The biennial renewal fee or inactive license fee, and the recovery fund, education fund, and compliance resolution fund fees shall be paid to the board on or before September 30 of each even-numbered year.