Bill Text: HI SB2668 | 2022 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] [(H)  The state land use commission established under section 205-1;

     (I)] (H)  The legacy land conservation commission established under section 173A-2.4;

     [(J)] (I)  The natural area reserves system commission established under section 195-6;

     [(K)] (J)  The board of directors of the natural energy laboratory of Hawaii authority established under section 227D-2;

     [(L)] (K)  The board of directors of the Hawaii public housing authority established under section 356D‑3;

     [(M)] (L)  The public utilities commission established under section 269-2; and

     [(N)] (M)  The commission on water resource management established under section 174C-7."

     SECTION 10.  Section 92-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Notwithstanding provisions in this section to the contrary, this part shall apply to require open deliberation of the adjudicatory functions of [the] each county land use commission."

     SECTION 11.  Section 171-49.7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§171-49.7[]]  Public lands suitable and available for residential development; inventory.