Bill Text: HI SB2668 | 2022 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (5)  When requested by the applicant, endeavor to schedule and coordinate, to the extent practicable, a single joint public hearing when multiple permits from state or county commissions or agencies, or any combination thereof, require a public hearing."

     SECTION 8.  Section 46-88, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (g) to read as follows:

     "(g)  This section shall not apply to development on land in the [state] county land use urban district."

     SECTION 9.  Section 84-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

     "(d)  The financial disclosure statements of the following persons shall be public records and available for inspection and duplication: