Bill Text: HI SB1068 | 2013 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] The additional information shall be limited to similar information required of the licensee or persons in control of the licensee as part of its original license or renewal application under sections 489D-9 and 489D‑12[.] and shall include the history of the applicant's material litigation and criminal convictions for the five-year period prior to the date of the application for change of control of the licensee."

     SECTION 11.  Section 489D-16, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  Every licensee and its authorized delegates shall file with the commissioner all reports relating to transactions in the State, as required by federal recordkeeping and reporting requirements in Title 31 United States Code section 5311 et seq., 31 Code of Federal Regulations Part [103,] 1022, section [125,] 210, and other federal and state laws pertaining to money laundering."

     SECTION 12.  Section 489D-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows: