Bill Text: HI HB476 | 2022 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] ["Electronic smoking device" means any electronic product that can be used to aerosolize and deliver nicotine or other substances to the person inhaling from the device, including but not limited to an electronic cigarette, electronic cigar, electronic cigarillo, or electronic pipe, and any cartridge or other component of the device or related product.]"

     SECTION 15.  Section 245-31, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending its title to read:

     "§245-31  Monthly report on distributions of cigarettes [and], tobacco products, e-liquid cartridges, and open system e-liquid, and purchases of stamps."

     2.  By amending subsection (b) to read:

     "(b)  On or before the twentieth day of each month, every licensee shall file on forms prescribed by the department:

     (1)  A report of the licensee's distributions of tobacco products and the wholesale costs of tobacco products during the preceding month; [and]