Bill Text: HI HB1804 | 2010 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (2)  Application by the chief procurement officer of section 103D-702; and

     (3)  Imposition by the chief procurement officer of a one year mandatory suspension of the offeror or subcontractor from consideration for awards under this chapter.

     [(d)] (f)  Information furnished by an offeror pursuant to [this section] subsections (a), (b), and (e) shall not be disclosed to any person except to law enforcement agencies as provided by chapter 92F."

     SECTION 2.  Section 103D-703, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  This section applies to controversies between a governmental body and a contractor [which] that arise under, or by virtue of, a solicitation or bid made by a contractor, a contract between them, including, without limitation, controversies based upon breach of contract, mistake, misrepresentation, or other cause for contract modification or rescission."

     SECTION 3.  Section 103D-709, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: