Bill Text: HI HB1199 | 2010 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (2)  Appropriate restrictions on topical anesthetics;

     (3)  Prescribing procedures and conditions for sterilization, storage of sterilized equipment, resterilization, and disposal of discarded needles and other equipment;

     (4)  Creating examination standards; and

     (5)  Fixing penalties and fines for violations of this part or any of the rules adopted by the department."

     SECTION 36.  Section 321-374, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Physicians or osteopathic physicians holding a valid unrevoked license under chapter 453 [or 460] are exempt from the requirements of this part."

     SECTION 37.  Section 321-376, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§321-376  Facial tattoos.