Bill Text: GA HB1431 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] The State
Personnel Board
commissioner
shall develop rules for the administration of the test and any verification
procedures. Other covered units of state government shall also develop rules
governing these procedures. The results of such tests shall remain confidential
and shall not be a public record unless necessary for the administration of
these provisions or otherwise mandated by other state or federal
law."
PART
II
SECTION 2-1.
SECTION 2-1.
Title
6 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to aviation, is amended in
Code Section 6-5-3, relating to creation of the Georgia Aviation Authority, by
revising subsection (b) as follows:
"(b)
The authority is assigned to the
Department
of Administrative Services
Georgia
Services Administration for administrative
purposes only as prescribed in Code Section 50-4-3."
SECTION
2-2.
Title
50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to state government, is
amended in Chapter 5A, relating to the Office of Treasury and Fiscal Services,
by adding a new Code section to read as follows:
"50-5A-12.
The