Bill Text: GA HB1431 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] The State Personnel Board commissioner shall develop rules for the administration of the test and any verification procedures. Other covered units of state government shall also develop rules governing these procedures. The results of such tests shall remain confidential and shall not be a public record unless necessary for the administration of these provisions or otherwise mandated by other state or federal law."

PART II
SECTION 2-1.

Title 6 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to aviation, is amended in Code Section 6-5-3, relating to creation of the Georgia Aviation Authority, by revising subsection (b) as follows:
"(b) The authority is assigned to the Department of Administrative Services Georgia Services Administration for administrative purposes only as prescribed in Code Section 50-4-3."

SECTION 2-2.
Title 50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to state government, is amended in Chapter 5A, relating to the Office of Treasury and Fiscal Services, by adding a new Code section to read as follows:
"50-5A-12.