Bill Text: GA HB1176 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] SECTION 8-6.
Said title is further amended by revising division (9)(A)(viii) of Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions for the "Georgia RICO (Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations) Act," as follows:
"(viii) Code Section 16-9-1, relating to forgery in the first any degree;"

SECTION 8-7.
Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 16-16-1, relating to definitions regarding forfeiture of property used in burglary or armed robbery, as follows:
"16-16-1.
As used in this chapter, the term: