Bill Text: DE HB115 | 2011-2012 | 146th General Assembly | Draft
[…] "(g)Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, it shall not be necessary for any statutory trust or foreign statutory trust to amend its certificate of trust, its application for registration as a foreign statutory trust, or any other document that has been filed in the office of the Secretary of State prior to August 1, 2011, to comply with § 3807(h) of this chapter; notwithstanding the foregoing, any certificate or other document filed under this chapter on or after August 1, 2011 and changing the address of a trustee or registered agent or registered office shall comply with §3807(h) of this chapter.".

Section 4.Amend Section 3813(a)(5), Chapter 38, Title 12 of the Delaware Code by inserting after the phrase "$200" but before the period [.] the following language:

", upon the receipt for filing of a certificate under §3807(f) of this title, a fee in the amount of $200, and upon the receipt for filing of a certificate under §3807(g) of this title, a fee in the amount of $2.00 for each statutory trust whose registered agent has resigned by such certificate".