Bill Text: CT SB00017 | 2016 | General Assembly | Comm Sub
[…] For the purposes of this subdivision, behavioral therapy is "supervised by" such behavior analyst, licensed physician or licensed psychologist when such supervision entails at least one hour of face-to-face supervision of the autism spectrum disorder services provider by such behavior analyst, licensed physician or licensed psychologist for each ten hours of behavioral therapy provided by the supervised provider.
Sec. 13. Subdivision (11) of section 46a-11a of the general statutes is repealed and the following is substituted in lieu thereof (Effective July 1, 2016):
(11) "Individual who receives services from the Department of [Developmental] Social Services' Division of Autism Spectrum Disorder Services" means an individual eighteen years of age to sixty years of age, inclusive, who receives funding or services from the Department of [Developmental] Social Services' Division of Autism Spectrum Disorder Services.