Tennessee Subject | Memorials, Sports

Filter View [Reset All]
Syndicate content
StanceStateBillStatusSummary/TitleLast Actionsort icon
TNHJR0574PassHardin County High School Lady Tigers bowling team, 2019 State Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-05-10
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0576PassWooddale High School boys' basketball team, Class AA State Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-05-10
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0583PassHunter Sturgill
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-05-10
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0581PassCharles F. Wilson, Jr.
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-05-10
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0633PassBethel University, National Collegiate D4 Roller Hockey Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-05-07
Transmitted to Governor for action.
TNSR0086PassHarriman Middle School girls' basketball team, TMSAA 1A State Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-05-03
Signed by Senate Speaker
TNHJR0468PassJoey Seals, Nashville Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-30
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0476PassJeremiah Martin
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-30
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0475PassUniversity of Memphis men's basketball team
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-30
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0472PassHarriman Middle School girls' basketball team, TMSAA 1A State Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-30
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0454PassPat Landreth, International Women's Boxing Hall of Fame
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-29
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0436PassCoach Rick Byrd
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-24
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0437PassColumbia Academy boys' basketball team, TSSAA Class A State Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-24
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0488PassCoach Penny Hardaway
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-24
Signed by Governor.
TNHR0110PassRusty Yaden, District 3-A Coach of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-24
Signed by H. Speaker
TNSJR0401PassBriarcrest Christian School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Division II-AA State Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-22
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0417PassChandler Lawson
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-22
Signed by Governor.
TNSR0032PassBeech High School cheerleading program
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-12
Signed by Senate Speaker
TNHR0078PassE.O. Coffman Middle School girls' volleyball team, Tennessee Middle School Athletic Association Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-11
Signed by H. Speaker
TNHJR0337PassBelinda Kaye Cook Bart, Red Boiling Springs Basketball Hall of Fame
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-09
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0338PassKent Smith, Red Boiling Springs Basketball Hall of Fame
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-09
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0340PassDaniel Meador, Red Boiling Springs Basketball Hall of Fame
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-09
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0339PassMarsha Sue Bilbrey, Red Boiling Springs Basketball Hall of Fame
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-09
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0403PassUniversity of Tennessee Volunteers men's basketball team
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-09
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0341PassBradley Central High School Girls' Basketball Team, Division I Class AAA State Championship
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-08
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0327PassMonica Boles
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-04
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0331PassBearden High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Division I Class AAA State Championship
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-04
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0315PassCheatham County Central High School Girls' Basketball Team, TSSAA Division I Class AA State Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-01
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0276PassCheatham County Central High School girls' basketball team, TSSAA Divison I Class AA state champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-01
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0321PassGreenfield High School girls' basketball team
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-01
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0319PassGibson County High School girls' basketball team, TSSAA Class A State Champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-01
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0322PassWestview High School girls' basketball team
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-01
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0320PassMcKenzie High School girls' basketball team
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-04-01
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0273PassBriarcrest Christian School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Division II-AA State Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-25
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0276PassAnthony Jones, Class A Mr. Basketball finalist
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-25
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0274PassChloe Moore-McNeil, Class A Miss Basketball
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-25
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0244PassStewarts Creek High School Junior Varsity Cheerleaders, national champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0245PassBlackman High School Cheerleaders, national champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0243PassSmyrna High School, TSSAA state bowling champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0248PassTrent Knight, Greeneville High School, state wrestling champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-20
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0237PassShaq Mason
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-14
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0238PassPigeon Forge High School, 2019 state wrestling champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-14
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0232PassCleveland High School Blue Raiders wrestling team, 2019 state champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-13
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0217PassGrant Maughan, 2018 "King of the Road"
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-11
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0171PassBob Kesling, Voice of the Vols
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-06
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0194PassFarragut High School Dance Team, Universal Dance Association National Champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-06
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0213PassCelina K-8 Junior High School basketball team, James C. Haile state champion
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-06
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0195PassMartin Middle School girls' basketball team, Class AA TMSAA champions
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-03-05
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0191PassScotts Hill Middle School girls' basketball team
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-02-27
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0157PassBrianna Minor, Camden Central High School volleyball
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2019-02-26
Signed by Governor.
Syndicate content
feedback