| TN | SJR1086 | Enroll 75% | Bearden High School dance team, 2024 national champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 Signed by H. Speaker |
| TN | HJR1000 | Engross 50% | Rogersville City School girls' basketball team, TMSAA Class A champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 To Senate Calendar Committee |
| TN | HJR1022 | Intro 25% | Bradley Central High School Bearettes, TSSAA Division I, Class 4A state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 Adopted, Ayes 94, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | HJR1025 | Intro 25% | Theo Winters [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 Adopted, Ayes 94, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | HJR1050 | Intro 25% | Pickett County Lady Bobcats, Class A state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 Adopted, Ayes 94, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | HJR1051 | Intro 25% | Clay County Lady Bulldogs [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 Adopted, Ayes 94, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | HJR1079 | Intro 25% | Pickett County Junior High School Lady Bobcats, James C. Haile State Tournament champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 Filed for introduction |
| TN | HJR1080 | Intro 25% | Pickett County Bobcats, James C. Haile State Tournament champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 Filed for introduction |
| TN | HR0121 | Intro 25% | Jaden Evans, 2024 TSSAA girls' state wrestling champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-18 Filed for introduction |
| TN | HJR0997 | Enroll 75% | Sunbright High School Lady Tigers [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-15 Transmitted to Governor for his action. |
| TN | SJR1095 | Engross 50% | Jason Britton [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-14 SJR placed on H. consent cal. for 3/18/2024 |
| TN | SJR1094 | Engross 50% | Jay Eversole, state wrestling champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-14 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HR0111 | Pass | Gabrielle Boulay, [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-14 Signed by H. Speaker |
| TN | HR0112 | Pass | Aiden Carter [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-14 Signed by H. Speaker |
| TN | SJR1061 | Enroll 75% | Trey Thompson, Class AAA Mr. Basketball finalist [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-13 Transmitted to Governor for action. |
| TN | SJR1060 | Enroll 75% | Haley Bailey, Class A Miss Basketball finalist [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-13 Transmitted to Governor for action. |
| TN | HJR0991 | Enroll 75% | Houston High School football team, Class 6A state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-13 Transmitted to Governor for his action. |
| TN | SJR0977 | Pass | Tusculum University women's volleyball team, conference champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR1000 | Pass | Union City High School girls' tennis team, state runner-up [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR1001 | Pass | Westview High School Lady Chargers, two-time state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0993 | Pass | Stewart County High School boys' golf team, 2023 TSSAA Class A runner-up [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0998 | Pass | Hank Fisher, 2023 TSSAA Division I, Class A discus state champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0999 | Pass | Andy Westbrook, 2023 TSSAA Division I, Class A high jump state champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR1002 | Pass | Westview High School softball team, state champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0997 | Pass | Milan High School baseball team, 2023 TSSAA Division I, Class 2A runner-up [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0992 | Pass | McKenzie High School football team, 2023 TSSAA Division I, Class 1A runner-up [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0994 | Pass | Ellison Reynoldson, 2023 TSSAA Division I, Class A girls' tennis singles champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0996 | Pass | McKenzie High School girls' basketball team, 2023 TSSAA state champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0995 | Pass | Will Douglas, 2023 TSSAA boys' track and field state champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR1003 | Pass | Ridge Bruce, 2023 TSSAA Class A-AA boys' cross country champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR1031 | Pass | Hardin County High School girls' bowling team, TSSAA Division I State Champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR1030 | Pass | Macy Bromley, TSSAA Division I Individual Girls' Bowling State Champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR1032 | Pass | Coach Jennifer Channell, Hardin County High School Lady Tigers Bowling Team [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-11 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0943 | Pass | Piper Fowler, U17 World Champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-06 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0944 | Pass | Cleveland High School, TSSAA volleyball state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-06 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0945 | Pass | Cleveland High School cross country team, TSSAA Division I, Class AAA Region 3 championship [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-06 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0946 | Pass | Cleveland High School bowling team, district champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-06 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0957 | Pass | Woody Duncan, Bryan College Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-06 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | HJR0912 | Pass | Riverside High School Panthers, Class AA state football champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-01 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | HJR0920 | Pass | Todd Helton, Baseball Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-03-01 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SR0184 | Pass | Hannah King [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-29 Enrolled and ready for signatures |
| TN | HJR0877 | Pass | Conner Close, 1,000 career points in basketball [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-28 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | HJR0881 | Pass | Halle Buford [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-28 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SR0176 | Pass | Pearl-Cohn High School, TSSAA Class 4A state football champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-16 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR0805 | Pass | Pearl Cohn High School football team, TSSAA Division I, Class 4A State Champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-14 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | SJR0901 | Pass | Todd Helton, National Baseball Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-14 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | HJR0699 | Pass | Middle Tennessee Christian School football team, 2023 Tennessee Division II-A state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-02 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | HJR0730 | Pass | Tucker Wick, TSSAA Division I, Class AA boys' individual state golf tournament runner-up [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-02 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | HJR0728 | Pass | Jack Bowen, TSSAA Division II, Class AA boys' individual state cross country tournament runner-up [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-02 Signed by Governor. |
| TN | HJR0729 | Pass | McCallie School football team, 2023 Division II, Class AAA state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-02-02 Signed by Governor. |