Tennessee Subject | Memorials, Professional Achievement

Filter View [Reset All]
Syndicate content
StanceStateBillStatusSummary/TitleLast Actionsort icon
TNSJR0371EnrollMisty Fite, Lewis County Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-09
Signed by Senate Speaker
TNSJR0370EnrollSamantha Johnson Webb, Lewis County Intermediate School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-09
Signed by Senate Speaker
TNSJR0368EnrollTabitha Coble, Lewis County High School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-09
Signed by Senate Speaker
TNSJR0369EnrollTara Tiller, Lewis County Middle School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-09
Signed by Senate Speaker
TNHJR0367EnrollAlexander Bynum, 2021 President of Tennessee REALTORS
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-09
Signed by H. Speaker
TNSJR0415EngrossJulie Lambert, Russellville Elementary School, Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-09
SJR placed on H. consent cal. for 4/12/21
TNSJR0416EngrossAmanda Hill, Manley Elementary School, Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-09
SJR placed on H. consent cal. for 4/12/21
TNSJR0414EngrossAmanda Kite, West Elementary School, Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-09
SJR placed on H. consent cal. for 4/12/21
TNSJR0351EnrollKellie Smith, Region 1 Coordinated School Health Supervisor of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
Transmitted to Governor for action.
TNHJR0336PassTara Lopeman, 2021 Riverside Christian Academy Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
Signed by Governor.
TNHJR0335PassAdam Rutledge, 2020 Riverside Christian Academy Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
Signed by Governor.
TNSJR0361EnrollAnnesa Woody, Grades Pre-K-4, Cocke County Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
Transmitted to Governor for action.
TNSJR0362EnrollKristy Myers, Grades 9-12, Cocke County Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
Transmitted to Governor for action.
TNSJR0363EnrollRoxanne Hansen, Grades 5-8, Cocke County Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
Transmitted to Governor for action.
TNHJR0373EngrossBobby Owen, Pioneer Award, Tennessee School Plant Management Association
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNHJR0371EngrossThomas W. Hatfield, Pioneer Award, Tennessee School Plant Management Association
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNHJR0370EngrossDavid Hemelright, Pioneer Award, Tennessee School Plant Management Association
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNHJR0374EngrossBill Partin, Pioneer Award, Tennessee School Plant Management Association
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNHJR0372EngrossSam Cameron, Pioneer Award, Tennessee School Plant Management Association
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0455IntroAmy Woodruff, Oakmont Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0454IntroJamie Watson, Portland Gateview Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0458IntroPam Hodge, White House High School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0466IntroJessica Atwood,Trousdale County Grades K-4 Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0434IntroStacey Wellman, Lakeside Park Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0444IntroDanielle Smith, Gallatin High School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0461IntroTroy Carnes, R.T. Fisher School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0432IntroSara Tumlin, Merrol Hyde Magnet School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0447IntroHillary Bell, George Whitten Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0453IntroCrissy Peters, Clyde Riggs Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0433IntroMarcie Nitsch, Madison Creek Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0462IntroMichael Hamilton, Portland High School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0431IntroJennifer Batte, Millersville Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0443IntroRobin Madison, Jack Anderson Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0469IntroTerri Callister, Sumner County Grades 5-8 and Station Camp Middle School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0448IntroAmy Rogers, Westmoreland Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0429IntroEmily Moon, Hawkins Middle School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0460IntroDrew Van Huss, Station Camp High School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0437IntroErin Thompson, Guild Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0422IntroChris Walker, Westmoreland Middle School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0423IntroTanis Worsley, T.W. Hunter Middle School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0457IntroBrandi Wiggins, Nannie Berry Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0442IntroGrace Martino, Beech Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0464IntroKim Knapp, Trousdale County Grades 9-12 Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0420IntroKristen Schillo, White House Middle School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0451IntroValencia Smith, Vena Stuart Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0440IntroSusan Sears, Benny Bills Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0438IntroDanielle Tanner, Dr. William Burrus Elementary School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0459IntroLisa Birchfield, Westmoreland High School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0445IntroTasha Froelich, Sumner County Grades 9-12 and Beech High School Teacher of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
TNSJR0468IntroKimberly High, Sumner County Lead Educator of the Year
[Detail][Text][Discuss]
2021-04-08
To Senate Calendar Committee
Syndicate content
feedback