Bill Text: NC S453 | 2015-2016 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] (2)        Has failed to pay a civil penalty assessed pursuant to this Article or a local ordinance adopted pursuant to this Article by the time the payment is due.

(3)        Has been convicted of a misdemeanor pursuant to G.S. 113A‑64(b) or any criminal provision of a local ordinance adopted pursuant to this Article.

(4)        Has failed to substantially comply with State rules or local ordinances and regulations adopted pursuant to this Article.

…."

SECTION 4.5.(f)  G.S. 113A‑125 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113A‑125.  Transitional provisions.

(a)        Existing regulatory permits shall continue to be administered within the coastal area by the agencies presently responsible for their administration until a date (not later than 44 months after July 1, 1974), to be designated by the Secretary of Natural and Economic Resources as the permit changeover date. Said designation shall be effective from and after its filing with the Secretary of State.