Bill Text: NC S453 | 2015-2016 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] The Department shall report its findings, including specific recommendations for legislative action, to the Environmental Review Commission on or before December 1, 2015.

 

AMEND THE LAW GOVERNING BROWNFIELDS REDEVELOPMENT TO EXTEND ELIGIBILITY UNDER THE PROGRAM TO BONA FIDE PROSPECTIVE PURCHASERS, IN ACCORDANCE WITH FEDERAL LAW

SECTION 4.12.(a)  G.S. 130A‑310.31(b)(10) reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑310.31.  Definitions.

(a)        Unless a different meaning is required by the context or unless a different meaning is set out in subsection (b) of this section, the definitions in G.S. 130A‑2 and G.S. 130A‑310 apply throughout this Part.

(b)        Unless a different meaning is required by the context: