Bill Text: MA S1846 | 2009-2010 | 186th General Court | Introduced
[…] SECTION 2. Section 33 of Chapter 266 is amended by:
a. Striking the words “obtains credit from” and inserting in their place the words “obtains credit for himself or for any other person from”; and
b. Inserting after the words “banking institution” the words “or any mortgage lender as defined in Section 1 of Chapter 255E”; and
c.