Bill Text: HI SB767 | 2014 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (26)  Nursing facility sustainability program special fund, [[]under Act 156, Session Laws of Hawaii 2012[]];

[[](27)[]]Automated victim information and notification system special fund established under section 353-136; [and]

[[](28)  Hospital sustainability program special fund under [[]Act 217, Session Laws of Hawaii 2012[],]; and

    (29)  State gaming fund under section    -27;

shall be responsible for its pro rata share of the administrative expenses incurred by the department responsible for the operations supported by the special fund concerned."

     SECTION 5.  Section 712-1222.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (3) to read as follows:

     "(3)  This section shall not apply to gambling activity conducted during travel from foreign nations or another state or territory of the United States to the point of first entry into state waters or during travel to foreign nations or another state or territory of the United States from the point of final exit from state waters; provided that nothing herein shall preclude prosecution for any offense under this part.

     Except as specifically provided in chapter    , this part shall not apply to gaming activity authorized on ships licensed under chapter    ."