Bill Text: HI HB440 | 2023 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] [(7)] (8) Section 235-110.93--Credit for
important agricultural land qualified agricultural cost;
[(8)] (9) Section 235-110.94--Credit for
organically produced agricultural products;
[(9)] (10) Section 235-129(b)--Credit to a
shareholder of an S corporation for the shareholder's pro rata share of the tax
credit earned by the S corporation in this State; and
[(10)] (11) Section 209E-10--Credit for a
qualified business in an enterprise zone; provided that the review of this
credit pursuant to this part shall be limited in scope to income tax credits."
SECTION 4. Section 23-95, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) This section shall apply to the following:
(1) Section 235-5.5--Deduction for individual housing account deposit;
(2) Section 235-7(f)--Deduction of property loss due to a natural disaster;
[(3) Section
235-16.5--Credit for cesspool upgrade, conversion, or connection;
(4)] (3) Section 235-19--Deduction for
maintenance of an exceptional tree;
[(5)] (4) Section 235-55.91--Credit for the
employment of a vocational rehabilitation referral;
[(6)] (5) Section 235-110.2--Credit for in-kind
services contribution for public school repair and maintenance; and
[(7)] (6) Sections 235-110.8 and 241-4.7--Credit
for ownership of a qualified low-income housing building."
SECTION 5. Section 508D-3.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: