Bill Text: HI HB360 | 2022 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] or law."
SECTION 7. Section 328G-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (j) to read as follows:
"(j) The department may remove any person from the
registry for failure to comply with any law or regulation under this
chapter. It is the responsibility of the
hemp processor to make sure it is registered and legally allowed to process
hemp and in compliance with any and all laws and regulations. The removal of a hemp processor from the
registry shall be in accordance with the procedures set forth in section [328H-F.]
328G-6."
SECTION 8. Section 346-186, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) To the extent not prohibited by administrative rule or law, the department, department of education, state public charter school commission, and executive office on early learning shall share any information gathered pursuant to sections 302A-1165, 302A-1166, 302D‑37, and 302D-38 with each other, along with any other information the department, department of education, or state public charter school commission may collect on all children in the State who are three to four years old and children who will not be at least five years of age on or before July 31 of the current school year."
SECTION 9. Section 436M-8, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"[[]§436M-8[]] Activation. No alarm system shall be activated
intentionally except[:] to:
(1) [to report]
Report an unauthorized intrusion or the commission of an unlawful act; [or]
(2) [to test] Test