Bill Text: HI HB360 | 2022 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] scrupulously with [such] the internal police procedures shall not
invalidate a roadblock that otherwise meets the minimum statutory criteria
provided in section 291E-20."
SECTION 5. Section 302A-1165, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) The department shall share the information gathered pursuant to this section with the department of human services, executive office on early learning, and state public charter school commission to the extent not otherwise prohibited by administrative rule or law."
SECTION 6. Section 302A-1166, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) The department shall share the
information gathered pursuant to this section with the department of human
services, executive office on early learning, and state public charter
school commission to the extent not otherwise prohibited by administrative rule
or law."
SECTION 7. Section 328G-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (j) to read as follows:
"(j) The department may remove any person from the
registry for failure to comply with any law or regulation under this
chapter. It is the responsibility of the