Bill Text: GA SB191 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Engrossed
[…] (2) Injures any grand juror or petit trial juror in his or her person or property on account of any indictment or verdict assented to by him or her or on account of his or her being or having been such juror; or"

SECTION 64.
Said title is further amended by revising division (9)(A)(xxxiv) of Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions for RICO, as follows:
"(xxxiv) Code Section 16-10-97, relating to intimidation of grand or petit trial juror or court officer;"

SECTION 65.