Bill Text: GA HB33 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] Representatives and Senate, and to any member of the General Assembly requesting
a copy of said analysis."
SECTION
3-19.
Said
Title 45 is further amended by revising paragraph (21) of subsection (c) of Code
Section 45-13-22, relating to distribution of Georgia Laws and House and Senate
journals, as follows:
"(21)
House
Joint
Legislative Budget Office
and Senate
Budget Office —
one set
each
two
sets;"
SECTION
3-20.
Title
50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to state government, is
amended by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (e) of Code Section 50-5A-11,
relating to certain records not public records, as follows:
"(5)
Given to the Governor, the Attorney General and the Department of Law, the
Office of Planning and Budget, officers of the General Assembly, the
legislative
budget offices
Joint
Legislative Budget Office, the state
accounting officer and the State Accounting Office, the state auditor and the
Department of Audits and Accounts, or the State Depository Board for use and
public disclosure in the ordinary performance of those officers' and offices'
duties."
SECTION
3-21.
Said
Title 50 is further amended by revising Code Section 50-25-7.1, relating to the
technology empowerment fund to be administered by the Georgia Technology
Authority, as follows:
"50-25-7.1.
(a)
The authority is authorized and directed to establish a technology empowerment