Bill Text: GA HB33 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] Superior Court Clerks' Cooperative Authority for remittance to the Georgia Crime
Victims Compensation Board, to be deposited into the Georgia Crime Victims
Emergency Fund. The authority shall, on a quarterly basis, make a report and
accounting of all funds collected pursuant to this article and shall submit such
report and accounting to the Office of Planning and
Budget, the
House Budget Office, and the
Senate
Joint
Legislative Budget Office no later than 60
days after the last day of the preceding quarter."
SECTION
3-7.
Said
Title 15 is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section
15-21A-6.1, relating to the judicial operation fund fees in superior court, as
follows:
"(c)
The authority shall, on a quarterly basis, make a report and accounting of all
funds collected pursuant to this Code section and shall submit such report and
accounting to the Office of Planning and
Budget, the
House Budget Office, and the
Senate
Joint
Legislative Budget Office no later than 60
days after the last day of the preceding quarter."
SECTION
3-8.
Said
Title 15 is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section
15-21A-6.2, relating to the judicial operation fund fees in state court, as
follows:
"(c)
The authority shall, on a quarterly basis, make a report and accounting of all