Bill Text: GA HB102 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] SECTION 2.
Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 3-4-25, relating to authorization of the holder of a retail dealer's license to sell only unbroken packages and the prohibition of breaking of packages or drinking of the contents thereof on premises, as follows:
"3-4-25.
(a) A retail dealer's license shall authorize the holder to sell distilled spirits only in the original and unbroken package or packages, which package or packages shall contain not less than 50 milliliters each.
(b) The license shall not permit the breaking of the package or packages on the premises where sold and shall not permit the drinking of the contents of the package or packages on the premises where sold.