Bill Text: DE HB77 | 2011-2012 | 146th General Assembly | Draft
[…] Section 5.Amend §3910, Title 25 of the Delaware Code by striking that section in its entirety and replacing it with the following:

"The Justice of the Peace Court and Superior Court may adopt appropriate and specific rules to effectuate the intent and purpose of this chapter."


SYNOPSIS