| SJR1036 | Pass | Benjamin Anthony Alexander, Valedictorian, Christian Brothers High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1037 | Pass | Bradford Elementary School, 2010 Title I Distinguished School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1038 | Pass | Milan Special School District Board of Education, Board of Distinction Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1039 | Pass | Bradford Special School District Board of Education, Board of Distinction Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1040 | Pass | Jackson-Madison County Board of Education, Board of Distinction Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1042 | Pass | Elizabeth C. Conner, Valedictorian, Sevier County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1043 | Pass | Alexander Wayne McCandless, Valedictorian, Sevier County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1044 | Pass | Alex Ryne Byrd, Valedictorian, Sevier County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1045 | Pass | Ivan Herrell, Valedictorian, Sevier County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1046 | Pass | Mary Trentham, Salutatorian, Sevier County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1047 | Pass | Jonah Cross Pullium, Valedictorian, Gatlinburg-Pittman High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1048 | Pass | Judith Wassom [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1049 | Pass | Clayton McFerrin, Valedictorian, White County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1050 | Pass | Laura Elizabeth Martin, Salutatorian, Monterey High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1051 | Pass | Charley Kathleen Threet, Salutatorian, Cumberland High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1052 | Pass | Julie Kolodziej, Salutatorian, White County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1053 | Pass | Anthony James Lentscher, Valedictorian, Cumberland High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1054 | Pass | Kelsey Rose Stubbs, Valedictorian, Monterey High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1055 | Pass | Caroline Amanda Mercer, Valedictorian, Stone Memorial High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1056 | Pass | Kellie Denise Davis, Salutatorian, Stone Memorial High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1057 | Pass | Shannen Marie Leahy, Valedictorian, Upperman High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1058 | Pass | Kelsey Lauren Scott, Salutatorian, Upperman High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1059 | Pass | Daniel Thomas Kasper, Salutatorian, Montgomery Central High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1060 | Pass | Emily Ann Russell, Salutatorian, Rossview High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1062 | Pass | Tim Jackson, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1063 | Pass | Malissa "Missy" Herndon Barnett, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1064 | Pass | Ricky Walls, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1065 | Pass | Dan Boykin, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1066 | Pass | Ralph Jones, Jr., Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1067 | Pass | 1966-1967 Stigall Hornets, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1068 | Pass | Tashekia Brown Abakwue, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1069 | Pass | James "Teco" Fuchs, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1070 | Pass | Terry Giltner, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1071 | Pass | 1975-76 Humbolt High School basketball team, Gibson County Sports Hall of Fame [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1072 | Pass | Dr. Bobby Morrison [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1075 | Pass | Spencer Paul Keck, Salutatorian, Union County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1076 | Pass | Jacob Amiel Norris, Valedictorian, Union County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1077 | Pass | Carrie Graves, Valedictorian, Union County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-10 Signed by Governor. |
| SR0217 | Pass | Betty Middlecoff [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-06 Signed by S. Speaker |
| SR0218 | Pass | Kariah Petrille, Salutatorian, Heritage Christian Academy [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-06 Signed by S. Speaker |
| SR0219 | Pass | Stephanie Burnette, Valedictorian, Heritage Christian Academy [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-05-06 Signed by S. Speaker |
| SJR1130 | Pass | Recesses senate from close of business on April 29, 2010, until May 6, 2010, at 9:00 a.m. [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-30 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR0794 | Pass | Medical Education and Research Institute, Simulation Center of Excellence [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-30 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR1074 | Pass | Ralph Lancelot Anderson [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-30 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR0925 | Pass | 4-H in Tennessee, 100th anniversary [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-29 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR0967 | Pass | Larry D. Williams [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-29 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR0968 | Pass | Maria Hernandez, 2010 Tennessee Youth of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-29 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR0969 | Pass | George W. and Olene Cagle, 80th birthdays [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-29 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR0970 | Pass | Michael Lynn Cole [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-29 Signed by Governor. |
| SJR0971 | Pass | Dixie Carter [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2010-04-29 Signed by Governor. |