Bill Text: SC H4796 | 2019-2020 | 123rd General Assembly | Introduced
[…] (4)    the President of the South Carolina Sheriffs' Association, or his designee;

        (5)    the Executive Director of the South Carolina Law Enforcement Officers Association;

        (6)    the President of the South Carolina Police Chiefs Association, or his designee;

        (7)    a representative of the Natural Resources Enforcement Division, to be appointed by the Director of the Department of Natural Resources; and

        (8)    the President of the South Carolina Fraternal Order of Police, or his designee."

SECTION    26.    Section 36-9-410(B)(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "(4)    to personal property titled by the Department Division of Public Safety or the Law Enforcement Division of the South Carolina Department of Natural Resources."

SECTION    27.    Section 38-55-530(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: