Bill Text: GA HB1015 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] (j)(m) Any crime committed in violation of this Code section shall be considered a separate offense."

SECTION 4.
Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 16-15-7, relating to real property used by criminal street gangs declared a public nuisance, as follows:
"(d) The state, any political subdivision thereof, or any person aggrieved by a pattern of criminal street gang or criminal gang activity may bring an action to enjoin violations of this chapter in the same manner as provided in Code Section 16-14-6."

SECTION 5.
Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 16-15-9, relating to commission of offense admissible as evidence of existence of criminal street gang and criminal gang activity, as follows:
"16-15-9.