| TN | SJR1517 | Engross 50% | Allison Clark, Salutatorian, Monterey High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1512 | Engross 50% | Cade Simmons, Valedictorian, Van Buren County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1516 | Engross 50% | Belinda Juan-Gaspar, Valedictorian, Monterey High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1527 | Engross 50% | Krystal LaBelle, Salutatorian, Kenwood High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1514 | Engross 50% | Adeleine Moore, Salutatorian, Cookeville High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1515 | Engross 50% | Pranith Reddy, Valedictorian, Cookeville High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1518 | Engross 50% | Barbara Grace Gee, Valedictorian, Cumberland County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1523 | Engross 50% | Emma Mayree Upton, Salutatorian, Upperman High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1511 | Engross 50% | Kayson Sullivan, Valedictorian, Van Buren County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1522 | Engross 50% | Darcy Leann Hickey, Valedictorian, Upperman High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1528 | Engross 50% | Angelica Heisey, Valedictorian, Kenwood High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1519 | Engross 50% | Isabella ReyAnne Cross, Salutatorian, Cumberland County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1513 | Engross 50% | John Curtis Brewer, Valedictorian, Van Buren County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1520 | Engross 50% | Rachel Houston, Valedictorian, Stone Memorial High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | SJR1521 | Engross 50% | Carrie Houston, Salutatorian, Stone Memorial High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Concurred, Ayes 96, Nays 0, PNV 0 |
| TN | HJR1451 | Engross 50% | William Hazell, Salutatorian, East Hamilton High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Engrossed; ready for transmission to Sen. |
| TN | HJR1452 | Engross 50% | Shawn Paik, Valedictorian, East Hamilton High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Engrossed; ready for transmission to Sen. |
| TN | HJR1458 | Engross 50% | Kaitlyn Chumbley, Salutatorian, Culleoka Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Engrossed; ready for transmission to Sen. |
| TN | HJR1459 | Engross 50% | Karlie Jones, Valedictorian, Culleoka Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-23 Engrossed; ready for transmission to Sen. |
| TN | SJR1490 | Engross 50% | Hannah Grace Noe, Valedictorian, Grace Christian Academy [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 95, Nays 0, PNV 2 |
| TN | SJR1491 | Engross 50% | Logan Serge Mavroff, Salutatorian, Grace Christian Academy [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 95, Nays 0, PNV 2 |
| TN | SJR1502 | Engross 50% | Madison Clayborne, Salutatorian, West Creek High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 95, Nays 0, PNV 2 |
| TN | HJR1390 | Engross 50% | Jacob Steven McDaniel, Salutatorian, Christian Community Schools [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1389 | Engross 50% | Caroline Caverly, Valedictorian, Christian Community Schools [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1387 | Engross 50% | Dalton Wyatt Malmin, Valedictorian, Trousdale County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1388 | Engross 50% | Julia Ann Jones, Salutatorian, Trousdale County High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | SJR1499 | Engross 50% | Kevin Shaw, Valedictorian, Northwest High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 95, Nays 0, PNV 2 |
| TN | SJR1500 | Engross 50% | Emma Becker, Salutatorian, Northwest High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 95, Nays 0, PNV 2 |
| TN | SJR1501 | Engross 50% | Madison Bennett, Salutatorian, West Creek High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 95, Nays 0, PNV 2 |
| TN | SJR1503 | Engross 50% | Janyamol Paine, Valedictorian, West Creek High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 95, Nays 0, PNV 2 |
| TN | HJR1397 | Engross 50% | Bella Clark, Top Ten Senior, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1395 | Engross 50% | Caden Vick, Top Ten Senior, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1401 | Engross 50% | Andrew Hight, Top Ten Senior, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1403 | Engross 50% | Aniston Slaughter, Valedictorian, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1398 | Engross 50% | Anderson Clayborne, Top Ten Senior, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1394 | Engross 50% | Hannah Burns, Top Ten Senior, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1396 | Engross 50% | Kailyn Sexton, Top Ten Senior, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1400 | Engross 50% | Abby Montgomery, Top Ten Senior, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1399 | Engross 50% | Gavin Ashworth, Top Ten Senior, Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1402 | Engross 50% | Cannon Rogers, Salutatorian of Santa Fe Unit School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1418 | Engross 50% | Alyssa Hogan, Salutatorian, Halls High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1422 | Engross 50% | Braeden Kercher, Salutatorian, Knox Central High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1423 | Engross 50% | Samantha Puffenbarger, Co-Salutatorian, Powell High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1425 | Engross 50% | Brooklynn Bowman, Valedictorian, Powell High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1419 | Engross 50% | Abbigail Bui, Co-Valedictorian, Halls High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1413 | Engross 50% | David Eli Berry, Salutatorian, Morristown East High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1421 | Engross 50% | Catie Padilla, Valedictorian, Knox Central High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1420 | Engross 50% | Nathan Jeansonne, Co-Valedictorian, Halls High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |
| TN | HJR1412 | Engross 50% | Kirsten Elizabeth Sadlon, Valedictorian, Morristown East High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Sponsor(s) Added. |
| TN | HJR1424 | Engross 50% | Cameron Rogers, Co-Salutatorian, Powell High School [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2024-04-22 Concurred, Ayes 28, Nays 0 |