S.B. No. 1096
[…] telecommunication used by law enforcement agencies and operated by
  the department.
         (c)  The only information that may be disclosed from the
  database to a law enforcement official inquiring into a
  guardianship is:
               (1)  the name, sex, and date of birth of a ward;
               (2)  the name, telephone number, and address of the
  guardian of a ward; and
               (3)  the name of the court with jurisdiction over the
  guardianship.
         (d)  The office shall limit access to the database to
  properly trained staff. 
         Sec. 155.154.  DATABASE DISCLAIMER. To the extent feasible,
  the following disclaimer shall be displayed when the database is
  accessed:  "This database is for the limited purpose of determining
  whether an individual has a guardian and obtaining a guardian's
  contact information. The scope of a guardian's authority is
  determined by court order, and a guardian should not be presumed to
  have the authority to act for or on behalf of a ward until the extent
  of the guardian's authority is verified by the court with
  jurisdiction over the guardianship."
         Sec. 155.155.  CONFIDENTIALITY OF INFORMATION IN DATABASE.  
  (a)  Information that is contained in the database required under
  Section 155.152, including personally identifying information of a
  guardian or a ward, is confidential and not subject to disclosure