| TN | SJR7051 | Engross 50% | Sean Estep, SkillsUSA State Leadership and Skills Conference [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7067 | Engross 50% | Briony Bunsic, Citizen Tribune's Lakeway Area Softball Player of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7061 | Engross 50% | Charlie Lawson, SkillsUSA State Leadership and Skills Conference [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7014 | Engross 50% | Drew Hillyer, All-State soccer team [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7041 | Engross 50% | Isaac Brown, SkillsUSA State Leadership and Skills competition [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7048 | Engross 50% | Melissa Lucas, SkillsUSA State Leadership and Skills Conference [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7043 | Engross 50% | Chandler Drinnon, SkillsUSA State Leadership and Skills competition [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7035 | Engross 50% | Shylee Shelton [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7038 | Engross 50% | Jordan Barton, SkillsUSA State Leadership and Skills competition [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7070 | Engross 50% | Kasey Pillion, TSWA DII-A All-State softball team [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7018 | Engross 50% | Colton Robbins, TSWA Class A All-State baseball team [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7065 | Engross 50% | Dr. Leonor Taiano Campoverde, Albatros Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7058 | Engross 50% | Dylan Jobe, SkillsUSA State Leadership and Skills Conference [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7042 | Engross 50% | Heather Kelley, Citizen Tribune Lakeway Area Softball Coach of the Year [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7069 | Engross 50% | Luis Castillo, TSWA DII-A All-State baseball team [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7125 | Engross 50% | Cadence Mancil [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7114 | Engross 50% | Cindy Cameron Ogle [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7131 | Engross 50% | Brayden Maples, TMSAA Track and Field State Championship [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7128 | Engross 50% | South Greene High School's 4x800-meter relay team [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7106 | Engross 50% | Gerald Parish [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7126 | Engross 50% | Niome Merrill [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7117 | Engross 50% | Greeneville High School baseball team, 2023 TSSAA Class 3A state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7119 | Engross 50% | Pamela Purkey, Hamblen County Health Department [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7129 | Engross 50% | Blake May, TSSAA Class A track and field state championships [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7109 | Engross 50% | Alayna Smith, Rising Star Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7111 | Engross 50% | Paola Martinez, U.S. Open Judo Championship [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7127 | Engross 50% | Taliah Johnson [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7132 | Engross 50% | Greeneville Civil Air Patrol Squadron's drone flight team [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7130 | Engross 50% | Sevier County Emergency Medical Services [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7107 | Engross 50% | Unicoi County Little League softball team, state champions [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7124 | Engross 50% | Abbey Cox [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7108 | Engross 50% | Lt. Earl Mysinger, Greene County Sheriff's Department [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7121 | Engross 50% | Jayquan Price, TSSAA Class 2A state long jump and triple jump champion [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7134 | Engross 50% | Walters State Community College Campus Police Department [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7123 | Engross 50% | J.J. Durbin, TSSAA Class 2A track and field state championships [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7110 | Engross 50% | Jennifer Wilder, Sustainability Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7115 | Engross 50% | Kylie Patterson, Girl Scout Gold Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7135 | Engross 50% | Pamela Bettis-Tanner [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7112 | Engross 50% | Dr. Erika Stevens [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7113 | Engross 50% | Corbin and Jessica Neas, Tennessee Farm Bureau Young Farmers and Ranchers Achievement Award [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7116 | Engross 50% | Randy Brackins, Gatlinburg Police Chief [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7122 | Engross 50% | Zayden Anderson, TSSAA Class 2A track and field state championships [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7120 | Engross 50% | Judge Thomas J. Wright [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7118 | Engross 50% | Westview Missionary Baptist Church, 75th anniversary [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7133 | Engross 50% | Greene County Sheriff's Department [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7036 | Engross 50% | Jeferson Cervellon, TSSAA single-season soccer goals record [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7009 | Engross 50% | Lucille Roberts Buttram [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7136 | Engross 50% | Dr. Burkett Levon Witt [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7143 | Engross 50% | Sergeant William Jace Cherry [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |
| TN | SJR7148 | Engross 50% | Benjamin Matthew Kredich [Detail][Text][Discuss] | 2023-08-29 Objected to on Consent Calendar. |