76th OREGON LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY--2011 Regular Session
[…] (5) Violation of ORS 658.440 (1)(f), (g) or (h), (2)(c) or
(3)(a), (b), (c), (e), (f) or (g) is a Class C misdemeanor.
  (6) Any person who violates the provisions of ORS 658.410 (1)
or 658.417 (1) is guilty of a Class C felony if:
  (a) The person has previously been convicted of violating the
provisions of ORS 658.410 (1) or 658.417 (1);
  (b) The person's license to act as a   { - farm - }  labor
contractor has been suspended, revoked or denied; or
  (c) The person is acting in violation of an outstanding order
of any court of competent jurisdiction arising out of the
enforcement of ORS 658.405 to 658.503.
  SECTION 28. ORS 166.715 is amended to read:
  166.715. As used in ORS 166.715 to 166.735, unless the context
requires otherwise:
  (1) 'Documentary material' means any book, paper, document,
writing, drawing, graph, chart, photograph, phonograph record,
magnetic tape, computer printout, other data compilation from
which information can be obtained or from which information can
be translated into usable form, or other tangible item.
  (2) 'Enterprise' includes any individual, sole proprietorship,
partnership, corporation, business trust or other profit or
nonprofit legal entity, and includes any union, association or
group of individuals associated in fact although not a legal
entity, and both illicit and licit enterprises and governmental
and nongovernmental entities.
  (3) 'Investigative agency' means the Department of Justice or
any district attorney.
  (4) 'Pattern of racketeering activity' means engaging in at
least two incidents of racketeering activity that have the same
or similar intents, results, accomplices, victims or methods of
commission or otherwise are interrelated by distinguishing
characteristics, including a nexus to the same enterprise, and
are not isolated incidents, provided at least one of such
incidents occurred after November 1, 1981, and that the last of
such incidents occurred within five years after a prior incident
of racketeering activity. Notwithstanding ORS 131.505 to 131.525
or 419A.190 or any other provision of law providing that a
previous prosecution is a bar to a subsequent prosecution,
conduct that constitutes an incident of racketeering activity may
be used to establish a pattern of racketeering activity without
regard to whether the conduct previously has been the subject of
a criminal prosecution or conviction or a juvenile court
adjudication, unless the prosecution resulted in an acquittal or
the adjudication resulted in entry of an order finding the youth
not to be within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court.
  (5) 'Person' means any individual or entity capable of holding