Section 1. That sections 109.69, 109.731, 311.41, 311.42, | 20 |
[…] marshal adopted pursuant to section 3737.82 of the Revised Code. | 651 |
(N)(1) "Concealed handgun license" or "license to carry a | 652 |
concealed handgun" means, subject to division (N)(2) of this | 653 |
section, a license or temporary emergency license to carry a | 654 |
concealed handgun issued under section 2923.125 or 2923.1213 of | 655 |
the Revised Code or a license to carry a concealed handgun issued | 656 |
by another state with which the attorney general has entered into | 657 |
a reciprocity agreement or automatic recognition finding under | 658 |
section 109.69 of the Revised Code. | 659 |
(2) A reference in any provision of the Revised Code to a | 660 |
"concealed handgun license issued under section 2923.125 of the | 661 |
Revised Code" or a "license to carry a concealed handgun issued | 662 |
under section 2923.125 of the Revised Code" means only a license | 663 |
of the type that is specified in that section. A reference in any | 664 |
provision of the Revised Code to a "concealed handgun license | 665 |