STATE OF NEW YORK
[…] 36 mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him] the secretary of
37 state;
38 (5) a statement that the secretary of state has been designated as its
39 agent upon whom process against it may be served and the post office
40 address, within or without this state, to which [the secretary of state]
41 a person shall mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him or
42 her] the secretary of state;
43 § 63. Section 121-903-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter
44 448 of the laws of 1998, is amended to read as follows:
45 § 121-903-A. Certificate of change. (a) A foreign limited partnership
46 may change its application for authority by filing with the department
47 of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change
48 of ........ (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-903-A of the
49 Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to
50 the department of state. A certificate of change may (i) change the
51 location of the limited partnership's office; (ii) change the post
52 office address to which [the secretary of state] a person shall mail a